Pensacola Beach Firefighters Challenge Results

Join us in April for the toughest firefighter challenge in the US!  Test your skill, strength and stamina on the sugar white sands of Pensacola Beach.  Register a team or challenge yourself and do the course solo.  The Pensacola Beach Firefighters Challenge is a great event to be build camaraderie, compete, have fun, and win!  And bring your family to make a vacation.  Register below and see you in Pensacola!

2022 Winners

Team Winners

59.91 Team Unleashed (1st Place Overall)
1:07:19 PFD – 1730 (2nd Place Overall)
1:08:81 BRFD (3rd Overall)

Individual Age Category Winners

1:07:65 Jake Lanier (Overall Male)
4:12:03 Geraldine Hebert (Overall Female)
1:26:12 Michael Greene (Age 40+)
1:28:38 Lee Taylor (Age 26-32)
1:33:37 Nathan Perkins (Age 33-39)
2:33:56 CJ Cara(Age 18-25)
2:09:97 Carter Scarritt (Individual Civilian)

2022 Team Competition

Final Four

59:91 Team Unleashed
1:07:19 PFD- 1730
1:08:81 BRFD
1:16:07 Gulf Shores Fire Rescue

Top 8

57.13 BRFD
1:03.56 Team Unleashed
1:04.59 Gulf Shores Fire Rescue
1:07.84 PFD – 1730
1:16.84 St. George Fire Dept.
1:22.25 Ash Clowns
1:23.34 Ocean City Wright
1:33.03 Lynn Haven Fire Dept.

First Run Times

 

59.84 Team Unleashed (Mobile, AL)
59.94 BRFD (Baton Rouge, LA)
1:07.94 PFD – 1730 (Gulf Breeze, FL)
1:13:69 Gulf Shores Fire Rescue (Gulf Shores, AL)
1:18.65 St. George Fire Dept. (Baton Rouge, LA)
1:19.71 Ash Clowns (Destrehan, LA)
1:23.28 Lynn Haven Fire (Panama City, FL)
1:25.91 Ocean City- Wright (Fort Walton Beach, FL)
1:27:47 Continue the Squad (Santa Rosa, FL)
1:28:88 Ocean City – Wright 2nd Due (Fort Walton Beach, FL)
1:30:88 Cancel the Squad (Santa Rosa, FL)
1:32:40 Henderson Vol Team -A
1:34:93 Gulf Coast FD#4 (Pensacola, FL)
1:36:22 CFT Kamikazes (Milton, FL)
1:36:28 Team Midway Fire
1:36:69 Gulf Coast FD (Pensacola, FL)
1:39:15 SCFD (Millington, TN)
1:42:44 Bluff City Combat Team (Memphis, TN)
1:42.85 In Direct Attack (Madinsonville, LA)
1:42:90 Fire Wolves Alpha (Philadelphia, MS)
1:47:85 Fort Walton Beach Fire Dept (Fort Walton, FL)
1:53:22 Hose Jockeys (Milton, FL)
1:57:97 Milton City Knights (Milton, FL)
2.:03:25 Fire District 2
2:09:78 Fire Wolves Bravo (Philadelphia, MS)
2:41:00 Henderson Vol Team -B (Breaux Bridge, LA)

 

 

2022 Individual Competition

1:26:12 Michael Greene
1:28:38 Lee Taylor
1:33.37 Nathan Perkins
1:39:54 Sterling Sanders
1:41:84 Haiden Goodwin
1:46:94 Randy Tumminello
1:51:37 Caleb Dixon
1:51:97 Joseph Palugi
1:52:62 Jacob Stolze
1:52:79 Shane Hernandez
2:00:03 Trey Juelsgaard
2:01:53 Chip Hendrix
2:01:53 Miles Greenblatt
2:08:22 Daniel Kunz
2:08:78 Lincoln Williams
2:16:37 Eric Shumaker
2:20:69 Robert Reece
2:26:47 Kody Grimes
2:33:56 CJ Cara
2:36:38 Lance Card
2:41:07 Michael Coleman
2:52:15 Cole Travis
2:53:47 Robert Mata
2:53.87 William Mattix
2:55:90 David Snyder
3:01:38 Jason Plank
3:10:69 Ed Griffin
3:19:85 Terrel Stubbs
3:20:18 Dustin Betts
3:24:03 Ryan Smith
3:35:03 Nic Scaccia
3:58:88 Ricky Beech
4:12:03 Geraldine Hebert
4:13:81 Travis Tolbert
4:30:12 Jennifer Nelson
6:56:22 Gina High
7:00:00 Travis Etie’
7:00:00 Lindsey Lund
7:00:00 Brittany Weingard

2022 Individual Civilian Challenge

2:09:97 Carter Scarritt
5:06:10 Kaleb Lorinczy

2022 Friday Team Seeding Times

0:56:65 BRFD
1:00:03 Team Unleashed
1:13:66 PFD-1730
1:14:66 In Direct Attack
1:24:62 Ash Clowns
1:25:93 St. George Fire Dept.
1:26:93 Ocean City – Wright
1:30:06 Lynn Haven Fire
1:32:31 Ocean City – Wright 2nd Due
1:42:07 SCFD
1:46:59 Milton City Knights
1:50:03 Henderson Vol Team – A
1:58:03 Fire Wolves Alpha
2:20:47 Fire Wolves Bravo
2:39:19 Bluff City Combat Team
2:48:31 CFT Kamikazes
2:57:50 Henderson Vol Team – B