HSAS Baseball/Softball

Date: Wednesday, June 9, 2021

Softball – West Won 4-3

Baseball – West Won 11-3

Location: Pensacola State College

Jersey Number School Player Position
1 Escambia JoJo Blackmon OF/CF
2 Escambia Robert Konrad IF/SS/2B,  RHP
3 West Florida Tech Chase Dethlefs SS/2B
4 Catholic Gage Biles P
5 PCA Thomas DeLoney SS / P
6 Northview Bryce Kornichak OF
7 Tate Dylan Godwin SS
8 Escambia Ethan Meredith LF/ 2B
9 Catholic Jordan McCants SS
10 Catholic Max Bell OF
11 Catholic Parker Lambert P
12 Tate Jordan Jarman 1B/RHP
13 Tate Dalton Bowen OF
14 Tate Zak Licastro C/DH
15 Tate Jadon Fryman OF/RHP
17 Escambia Hunter Pierson RHP/1B
18 East Hill JJ Robles SS
19 Washington Christian Pollard C / 3B
20 Pine Forest Trenton norton CF
21 Pine Forest Beau Sanders P
22 Washington Trevor Brown P / IF
23 Pensacola Michael McCorvey CF
24 West Florida Tech Jadin Moreno 1B/OF/P
25 Pensacola Ben Spangrud 1B
26 West Florida Tech Andrew Robinson 3B/1B/P
Head Coach – Tracy King, Escambia
Jersey Number School Player Position
1 Jay Cody Gavin SS, 2B
2 Navarre John Mahoney 2B/OF
3 Ft. Walton Yan Rivera- Fernandez SS / 2B
4 Jay Carson Walters P, 1B,  CF
5 Milton Hunter Schmidt P
6 Navarre Korey Betts Pitcher/ 1B
7 Baker Zane Steele C
8 Gulf Breeze Wesley Mann Catcher, 3B
9 Milton Tanner Upton 3B/SS
10 Milton Jordan Raley 2B
11 Milton Tyler Buchanan P/OF
12 Laurel Hill Trey Williams IF / OF
13 Jay Payton Jackson C, 1B
14 Gulf Breeze Brandon Hines SS
15 Gulf Breeze Ryan Padich RHP
16 Jay Landyn Jernigan OF
17 Choctaw Luca Maberry CF
18 Pace Jaxson Kirchharr 2B, SS
19 Pace Wyatt Goodale P
20 Navarre Bailey Huston LF/ Catcher
21 Pace Brandon Miller P/OF/1B
22 Crestview Drew Gillis 1B/Pitcher
23 Pace Griffin Cordova P, OF, 2B
24 Choctaw Cody Wickliffe 1B, RF
25 Milton Trevor Lunsford Catcher/1st
Head Coach – Mike Roberts, Jay
Jersey Number School Player Position
1 Tate Abbie Burks PITCHER
2 West Florida Tech Bronwyn Sutton 2B
3 Tate Courtney Adams CF
4 Tate Hannah Halfacre SS/2B
7 Pensacola Caroline Pollitt Pitcher
8 Escambia Bella Lima Pitcher/ OF
9 Pine Forest Lyndsi Dix INF/OF
10 Pensacola Sydney Dodson Catcher / 1B
11 Pine Forest Jaliyah Edwards OF
12 Tate Cameron Wolfenden 2nd
13 Tate Taylor Greene OF
14 Washington Cheree Rembert 1B
15 Washington Jada Washington OF/CF
16 West Florida Tech Kiauna Watson SS / 3B
17 Sarah Dickens East Hill Christian Catcher
18 Northview Libby Pugh Catcher
19 Escambia Summer Woolley OF / C
20 West Florida Tech Measia Armstrong CF / 1B
21 Escambia Kariana Williams OF/P
23 Tate Madison Holland C-1B-3B
Head Coach – Mike Haveard, Pine Forest
Jersey Number School Player Position
1 Niceville Kaylee Ingram 2B / SS
2 Ft. Walton Beach Bailey Phillips OF- CF
3 Gulf Breeze Hannah Waltman CF, 2B
4 Gulf Breeze Rebecca Quinlan Utiility
5 Gulf Breeze Emily Crowder C / 1B
6 Jay Christa Sanders OF
7 Laurel Hill Ashten Fowler Catcher
9 Niceville RILEY GIBSON C
10 Milton Alyssa Gay OF
11 Niceville Emma Langston Pitcher
12 Niceville Miranda Treadway Catcher
13 Baker JASMINE WHATMOUGH OF
14 Milton Amanda Reeves SS/3B
15 Navarre Rachel Hester Pitcher/Outfield
16 Niceville MELAINA BRYANT OF
17 Choctaw Mackenzie Schultz Util
19 Pace Katelyn Skaggs 1B
20 Pace Abby Aultman 3B or 1B
23 Central Kaitlyn King C
24 Baker TAYLOR NIXON OF / 1B
25 Jay Madison Mathis 1B
Head Coach – Jim Ryan, Ft. Walton