Subway HSAS Baseball/Softball

2018 All-Star Baseball & Softball Games

Date: Thursday, June 7, 2018

Location: University of West Florida

Results;

West Baseball won 14-4

West Softball won 10-5

MVP’s; 

West Baseball: Reid Halfacre, Tate

East Baseball: Blake Cordova, Pace

West Softball: Hannah Brown, Tate

East Softball: Haley Watson, Jay

2018 Subway All-Star Baseball & Softball Rosters

Head Coach: Sonny Reedy, Catholic High School

School Player Position
Catholic Donovan Whibbs 2B
Catholic Griffin Reedy Pitcher
Catholic Cole Moore C/P/OF
Catholic Hunter Chipman P
Catholic Gabe Faucheaux OF
Catholic Trey Whitehead 1B/LHP/OF
Catholic Evan Dominguez P/OF
Escambia Dominick Miller LHP/1B/OF
Escambia Bryce Keever LHP
Northview John Chivington 3B/SS
PCA David Mundt CF
Pensacola Damyis Olds 3B/P
Pine Forest Kyler Hultgren C
Tate Reid Halfacre OF
Tate Jesse Sherrill 2B/SS
Tate Trent Jeffcoat 3B/SS
Tate Blake Anderson 1B
Washington Jaxson Messer C
Washington Josh Stanton OF/2B
West FL Tech Billy Kaser OF
West FL Tech Bryant Johnecheck OF
West FL Tech Dalton Wise C
West FL Tech John Pease RHP
West FL Tech Wyatt Whyner 1B
West FL Tech Quint Rayburn RHP

Head Coach: Catfish Hill, Laurel Hill

School Player Position
Baker Lane Boone OF
Central Chrystian Westfall OF, IF
Choctaw Drew Mercier SS/2B
Choctaw Kyle Johnson C
Choctaw Zach Nash 1B
Crestview Blake Vann OF/C
FWB Tobias Ward-Boulden RHP/SS
FWB Waylon Steele CF/3B
Gulf Breeze Brandon Schrepf CF/P
Gulf Breeze Carson Reeder P/1B
Gulf Breeze Stephen Halstead P/SS
Jay Reid Kelley OF
Laurel Hill Bryan Pursley C/IF/P
Laurel Hill Justin Rosen IF/P
Milton Caleb Mincks P/2B/OF
Milton Zach McKnight 3B/2B/P
Navarre Cade Taylor 1B/2B
Navarre Ryan Cocker 3B/SS/P
Niceville Chance Huff P/OF
Niceville Noah Bailey LF/P/3B
Pace Bennett Shell CF
Pace Blake Cordova SS/2B
Pace Dalton Childs C
Pace Izzy Ham 1B
Rocky Bayou Jack Wolgast P/OF

Head Coach: Mike Kent, West Florida Tech

School Player Position
Catholic Savanna Nobles P/1B/3B
Catholic Kayla Carrell SS/P
Escambia Skye Lanham OF
Escambia Aleka Anglin 2B/OF
Escambia Madeline McCollum C
Escambia Peyton Anglin CF
Milton Kelsey Hodges 1B/3B
Pace Brooke Shelby CF/P
Pace Autumn Dunlap C
Pine Forest Cierra Morits 3B/2B
Pine Forest Halee Nagem 1B
Tate Belle Wolfden C/SS
Tate Hannah Brown P/OF
Tate Sydni Solliday RF
Tate Deazia Nickerson LF
Tate Taylor Hedgepath 2B
Tate Madisen Nelson 1B
Washington Brennah Coffin P/2B
West Fla Tech Keyana Norman OF

Head Coach: John Carlisle, Baker High School

School Player Position
Baker Makina Potter 1B/DP/DH
Central Kira Holley P
Central Alex Simmons 2B
Central Jackie Jernigan CF
Crestview Taylor Bumgardner CF/P
Crestview Hannah Dukes C
FWB Virginia Elsperman P
Gulf Breeze Reagan Raley SS
Gulf Breeze Taylor Baker C
Gulf Breeze Kamryn Hearn OF
Gulf Breeze Alyssa Lewter 2B/OF
Jay Kolby Bray 3B
Jay Haylee Watson C
Jay Sarah Barhill 1B
Navarre Britney Silver 2B/MI/OF
Navarre Morgan Marquis P/1B/2B
Navarre Emma Thomas 3B/MI
Navarre Nathalie Holbrook OF/1B
Niceville Sydney Bird 3B/OF
Niceville Raiven Bryant SS
Niceville Katelynn Inness P
Rocky Bayou Kaylee Orr

#subwayallstar

icon_instagram_lg

Tag your instagram photos #subwayallstar to see your photos on our site!

event snapshots