Subway HSAS Baseball/Softball

SUBPENMOB_17136 2017 SUBWAY High School All-Stars New Logo-Horizontal-RGB

2017 All-Star Baseball & Softball Games

Date: Thursday, June 8, 2017

Time: Softball begins at 6:00, Baseball at 6:30

Location: University of West Florida

Tickets: $8 at the door, bring a canned good or H.S student I.D, and receive a $10 Academy Sports & Outdoor Coupon

2017 Subway All-Star Baseball & Softball Rosters

Head Coach: Greg Blackmon, Tate High School

School Name Position
Catholic JC Carrell P
Catholic Matthew Estrada OF
Catholic Devin Whitehead SS
Catholic Donovan Benoit P
Catholic AJ Yates SS
Catholic Brent Nesmith 2B
Escambia Davin Hathaway C
Escambia Jacob Burke P
Escambia TJ Miller Inf
Northview Quentin Sampson OF
Pensacola Joe Minshew OF
Pensacola Freddie Hughley 3B
Pensacola Devin Davis SS
Pensacola Christian David Thompson 2B
Pine Forest Riley White C
Pine Forest Marlin Peacock P
Pine Forest Thomas Defranco OF
Pine Forest Trevin Crenshaw 1B
Tate Logan Blackmon 1B
Tate Hunter NeSmith OF
Tate Logan McGuffey 3B
Washington Caleb Beaver 3B
Washington Hunter Viets P
West Florida Tech Blake Duvall 2B
West Florida Tech Nick Zabelle OF
West Florida Tech Jordan Smith P

Head Coach: Jon Boddy, Navarre High School

Central Dakota Perrit SS
Choctaw Austin Lawniczak OF
Choctaw Tyler Stewart P
Crestview B.A Larkins 3B
Crestview Seth Forrest P
FWB Halen Filson-Smith 3B
Gulf Breeze Reddon McLaurine P
Gulf Breeze Parker Baynes SS
Gulf Breeze Austin Wines 1B
Gulf Breeze Jack Martin P
Gulf Breeze Andrew Dorsey 1B
Laurel Hill Cody Boutwell P
Milton Brett Walters OF
Milton Brennan Vasquez C
Milton Justin Raley P
Navarre Cyrus Grimes OF
Navarre Brandon Villanueva P
Navarre Tyler Rebber OF
Niceville Devin Hemenway P
Pace Connor Howton SS
Pace Andrew Bates OF
Pace Jake Nemith C
Pace Jaxon Adams OF

Head Coach: Krystal Falkler, Washington High School

School Player Position
Catholic Shelby Griffin 1B
Catholic Starfish Holk 2B
Escambia Madilyn Hammac P
Escambia Kara Snow SS
Escambia Julie Rodemoyer P
Escambia Kalyn Carter 3B
Escambia Lilly Villalpando C
Northview Peighton Dortch LF
Northview Jamia Newton 1B
Pensacola Ra’Kell Watts C
Pensacola Tehya Hollins OF
Pensacola Mica Gordon OF
Pine Forest Alexis Robinson OF
Pine Forest Marissa DeJesus C
Tate Hayden Lindsay OF
Tate Tristyn Cook 2B
Washington Madi Gignilliat C
West Florida Tech Ealon Pyle SS
West Florida Tech Haile Bell 3B

Head Coach: Nick Golden, Central High School

School Player Position
Baker Emily Stewart C
Central Haley Gauthier OF
Central Lacee Stewart P
Central Haley Holland C
Central Tyler Smith OF
Choctaw Kailah Stocker P
Crestview Kylie Kimmons OF
FWB Katie Quinn 3B
Gulf Breeze Madison Patrick 1B
Gulf Breeze Amber Doyle 2B
Gulf Breeze Riley Robinson OF
Jay Destiny Herring P
Jay Harley Tagert OF
Laurel Hill Rebecca Welsh OF
Milton Caitlyn Harrigill OF
Milton Jai’Lynn Ellis 2B
Milton Ashlee Allen 3B
Milton Krystal Cahill 1B
Navarre Hannah Stapelton P
Navarre Holly Koch 2B
Niceville Hannah Gasaway C
Niceville Meredith Milan SS
Pace Caitlin Schroeder P

#subwayallstar

icon_instagram_lg

Tag your instagram photos #subwayallstar to see your photos on our site!

event snapshots